Members

Meet the band

Drum Major

Elizabeth Heller *

Class Senior
Hometown Cheshire, CT
Major Music Education

Garrett Collins *

Class Super Senior
Hometown Melrose, MA
Major Civil Engineering & English

Kyle Korb *

Class Super Senior
Hometown Watchung, NJ
Major Mathematics & Music Education

Band Captain

Erin Naclerio *

Class Senior
Hometown Madison, CT
Major Music Education

Mike Tarby *

Class Senior
Hometown Sherman, CT
Major Management Information Systems

Shelby Houghton *

Class Senior
Hometown Milford, NH
Major Political Science & Human Rights

Tuba

Anouar Agbere *

Class Freshman
Hometown Stratford, CT
Major Nursing

Charisma Farrington *

Class Freshman
Hometown Newington, CT
Major Psychology

Ethan Esposito *

Class Freshman
Hometown Cheshire, CT
Major Environmental Engineering

Kayla Villareal *

Class Freshman
Hometown Dumont, NJ
Major Landscape Architecture

Stephanie Phloridis *

Class Freshman
Hometown Burlington, MA
Major Animal Science

Benjamin Keilty *

Class Senior
Hometown New Hartford, CT
Major Mathematics

Bryan Carrera *

Class Senior
Hometown New Haven, CT
Major Music Education

Phil Bloom *

Class Senior
Hometown Stratford, CT
Major Biology

Thomas Jensen *

Class Senior
Hometown Sandy Hook, CT
Major Music Education, Composition & Jazz Studies

Thomas Knowles *

Class Senior
Hometown Norwalk, CT
Major Music Education

Yesenia Cuevas *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Manchester, NH
Major Nursing

Trombone

Alexa Norquist *

Class Freshman
Hometown Rutland, CT
Major Chemistry

Andrew Rozzi *

Class Freshman
Hometown Milford, CT
Major Instrumental Performance

Colby Calvin *

Class Freshman
Hometown Montebello, NY
Major Computer Science and Engineering

Daniel Krantz *

Class Freshman
Hometown Vernon, CT
Major Political Science

Jayden Baiyewu *

Class Freshman
Hometown Washington DC
Major Psychology

Zachary Cotter *

Class Freshman
Hometown Amherst, NH
Major Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences

Alex Jones *

Class Junior
Hometown Wethersfield, CT
Major Mathematics

Benjamin Inzero *

Class Junior
Hometown Cheshire, CT
Major Music Education

Sarah Kayser *

Class Junior
Hometown Amherst, NH
Major Communications

Silvia Gopalakrishnan *

Class Junior
Hometown Chester, CT
Major Music Education

Ivan Petroka *

Class Senior
Hometown Willington, CT
Major Psychology

Margaret Dinu *

Class Senior
Hometown Hacienda Heights, CA
Major English and Communication

Maya Thattacherry *

Class Senior
Hometown Middleton, MA
Major Physiology & Neurobiology

Ryan DeMarco *

Class Senior
Hometown Milford, CT
Major Biomedical Engineering

Thomas Koba *

Class Senior
Hometown Rockfall, CT
Major Biomedical Engineering

Ahmed Abdelhady *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major Computer Science

Casey Coon *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Milford, CT
Major Music Education

Baritone

Caroline Shadman *

Class Freshman
Hometown Northford, CT
Major Music Education

Douglas Sullivan *

Class Freshman
Hometown Raritan, NJ
Major Applied Mathematical Sciences

Jesibell Espejo *

Class Freshman
Hometown Port Chester, NY
Major Political Science

Kieran Garrity *

Class Freshman
Hometown Southbury, CT
Major Marine Sciences

Paul Beisler *

Class Freshman
Hometown Durham, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

Shane Mola *

Class Freshman
Hometown Butler, NJ
Major Pathobiology

Tyler Curtiss *

Class Freshman
Hometown Middletown, CT
Major Civil Engineering

Charlie Shapland *

Class Junior
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major History

Tony Alatsas *

Class Junior
Hometown Norwalk, CT
Major Music Education

Brittany Leonard *

Class Senior
Hometown East Hartford, CT
Major Mathematics/Statistics

Drew Tienken *

Class Senior
Hometown Wilton, CT
Major Environmental Science and Political Science

Garrett Susi *

Class Senior
Hometown Southington, CT
Major Communications

Madeleine Enriquez *

Class Senior
Hometown Andover, NJ
Major Animal Science

Sean McCormick *

Class Senior
Hometown Colchester, CT
Major Music Education

Shelby Houghton *

Class Senior
Hometown Milford, NH
Major Political Science & Human Rights

Tessa Webb *

Class Senior
Hometown Tolland, CT
Major Music Education

William Glidden *

Class Senior
Hometown Durham, CT
Major Biology & English

Yasmin Rincón *

Class Senior
Hometown Newington, CT
Major History

Allan Lian *

Class Sophomore
Hometown New Milford, CT
Major Computer Science

Arthur Newberg *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Derby, CT
Major Accounting

Chandler Creedon *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Woodstock Valley, CT
Major Music Education

Emma Chamberlin *

Class Sophomore
Hometown New Milford, CT
Major Women's Gender and Sexuality Studies (WGSS)

Gavin Hummel *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Cheshire, CT
Major Genetic Counseling

John Blackstone-Gardner *

Class Sophomore
Hometown San Diego, CA
Major Music Education

Spencer Walker *

Class Super Senior
Hometown Enfield, CT
Major Natural Resources

Mellophone

Dori-Ann Anderson *

Class Freshman
Hometown Naugatuck, CT
Major Biological Sciences

Faith Giannini *

Class Freshman
Hometown Wethersfield, CT
Major Pre-Teaching

Jenie Ryu *

Class Freshman
Hometown Hamden, CT
Major Chemistry & Forensic Science

Jessica Pecor *

Class Freshman
Hometown Norwich, CT
Major Electrical Engineering

Julia Koski *

Class Freshman
Hometown Plainfield, CT
Major Allied Health Sciences & DGS

Melanie Miga *

Class Freshman
Hometown Franklin, TN
Major Undecided

Sanyé Watkins *

Class Freshman
Hometown Canoga Park, CA
Major Physiology and Neurobiology

Karley Greene *

Class Junior
Hometown New Milford, CT
Major Spanish

Nathan Stenseng *

Class Junior
Hometown Huntington Beach, CA
Major Mechanical Engineering

Sean Sullivan *

Class Junior
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major Chemical Engineering

Vilmette Mendoza *

Class Junior
Hometown San Juan, PR
Major Biological Sciences

Ashlan Murphy *

Class Senior
Hometown Norwich, CT
Major Music Education

Benjamin Gardiner *

Class Senior
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major Environmental Sciences

Carly Saindon *

Class Senior
Hometown Newington, CT
Major Environmental Science

Catherine Odendahl *

Class Senior
Hometown Trumbull, CT
Major Chemical Engineering

Emily Gdovin *

Class Senior
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major Animal Science

Kristen Soldau *

Class Senior
Hometown Bedford, NH
Major Biomedical Engineering

Mason Armstrong *

Class Senior
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major Music Education

Matthew Phillips *

Class Senior
Hometown Ellington, CT
Major SLHS & Psychology

Mike Tarby *

Class Senior
Hometown Sherman, CT
Major Management Information Systems

Aidan Caron *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Ellington, CT
Major Political Science & GIS

James Moran *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Chesire, CT
Major Molecular and Cell Biology

Justin Sutherland *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Vernon, CT
Major English

Kylie Elsass *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Ellington, CT
Major Biological Sciences

Michael Garbiel *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Newington, CT
Major Music Education

Trevor Messina *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Southington, CT
Major Music Education

Trumpet

Amara Cote *

Class Freshman
Hometown Londonderry, NH
Major Marketing

Ashton Tyler *

Class Freshman
Hometown Torrington, CT
Major Classical Music Performance - Trumpet

Brendan McManus *

Class Freshman
Hometown Glastonbury, CT
Major Music Education

Enrique Venegas *

Class Freshman
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

Jalen Townsend *

Class Freshman
Hometown Canton, MA
Major Political Science

Luke Rosato *

Class Freshman
Hometown Fairfield, CT
Major Interactive Media and Game Design

Luke Sordi *

Class Freshman
Hometown Sandy Hook, CT
Major Engineering Physics

Margaret Shapland *

Class Freshman
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major Psychology

Matthew Barber *

Class Freshman
Hometown Terryville, CT
Major Civil Engineering

Matthew Sinchi *

Class Freshman
Hometown Morris Plains, NJ
Major Environmental Engineering

Natalie Kalgren *

Class Freshman
Hometown Ayer, MA
Major Environmental Engineering

Aaron Wang *

Class Junior
Hometown Ansonia, CT
Major Data Science

Alfred Cordova *

Class Junior
Hometown Shelton, CT
Major Civil Engineering

Conor Broderick *

Class Junior
Hometown Ridgefield, CT
Major Engineering Physics

Emma DiMiceli *

Class Junior
Hometown Ridgefield, CT
Major Music & SLHS

Matthew O'Boyle *

Class Junior
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

Nicholas Malgioglio *

Class Junior
Hometown Hebron, CT
Major Actuarial Science

Rebecca Setzler *

Class Junior
Hometown Manchester, CT
Major Music Performance

Tim McCarthy *

Class Junior
Hometown Sandy Hook, CT
Major Civil Engineering

Zachary Rowe *

Class Junior
Hometown Milford, NH
Major Journalism/History

Cameron Deubel *

Class Senior
Hometown Lindenhurst, NY
Major Music Education

Garrett Giantonio *

Class Senior
Hometown Newington, CT
Major Music Education

Kevin Juarez-Rojas *

Class Senior
Hometown New Haven, CT
Major Undecided

Lillian Borbas *

Class Senior
Hometown Morris, CT
Major Sustainable Plant & Soil Systems

Matthew Girard *

Class Senior
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major History & Secondary Education

Miles Waterbury *

Class Senior
Hometown Clinton, CT
Major Digital Media & Design

Nathan Suarez *

Class Senior
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major Music Education

Nathaniel Larsen *

Class Senior
Hometown Stratford, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

Sarah Nedwick *

Class Senior
Hometown Ellington, CT
Major Natural Resources

Adam Callahan *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Acton, MA
Major Animal Science

Andrew Roth *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Cheshire, CT
Major Biomedical Engineering

Andrew Wong *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Plantsville, CT
Major Chemistry

Caitlyn Corsetti *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Broad Brook, CT
Major Music Education

Julie Wakefield *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Southington, CT
Major Music Education

Madeline Jordan *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Newington, CT
Major Music Education

Maeve Herlihy *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Holden, MA
Major Undecided

Megan Cunningham *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Tewksbury, MA
Major Mechanical Engineering & Spanish

Michael Reed *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Huntington, NY
Major Music Education

Shannon Gregg *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Acton, MA
Major Psychological Sciences

Sophia Lebron *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Jackson, NJ
Major Biology

Theodore Hostetter *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Wantagh, NY
Major Animal Science

Saxophone

Amanda Jacobs *

Class Freshman
Hometown Poughkeepsie, NY
Major Secondary Math Education

Colin Varnet *

Class Freshman
Hometown Windsor Locks, CT
Major Molecular and Cell Biology

Devin DeMarco *

Class Freshman
Hometown Milford, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

Isabella Blasi *

Class Freshman
Hometown North Haven. CT
Major Psychology

Jordan Hunter *

Class Freshman
Hometown Stevensville, MD
Major Mechanical Engineering

Luke Olsen *

Class Freshman
Hometown Stafford, CT
Major Music Education

Mark Paine *

Class Freshman
Hometown Milford, CT
Major Music Education

Matthew Calorossi *

Class Freshman
Hometown Sandy Hook, CT
Major Music Education and Jazz Studies

Natalie Potter *

Class Freshman
Hometown Southington, CT
Major Undecided

Paola Grant *

Class Freshman
Hometown New Britain, CT
Major Psychological Sciences

Rayna Spicher *

Class Freshman
Hometown Oxford, CT
Major Computer Science

Sebastian Siguenza *

Class Freshman
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major Computer Science

Emily Linton *

Class Junior
Hometown Vernon, CT
Major Social Work

Ian Dalgleish *

Class Junior
Hometown Long Valley, NJ
Major Civil Engineering

Justin Fontano *

Class Junior
Hometown Southington, CT
Major Computer Science and Engineering

Morgan Main *

Class Junior
Hometown Newtown, CT
Major PNB & SLHS

Ryan Brown *

Class Junior
Hometown Newtown, CT
Major Computer Science

Theodore Fischer *

Class Junior
Hometown Tolland, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

Bradley Wiseman *

Class Senior
Hometown Sandy Hook, CT
Major Communications

Duncan Edel *

Class Senior
Hometown New Milford, CT
Major French & Chemical Engineering

Ethan Burke *

Class Senior
Hometown New Fairfield, CT
Major Geographic Information Systems

Robert Borderi *

Class Senior
Hometown Glastonbury, CT
Major Actuarial Science

Ryan Adams *

Class Senior
Hometown Cromwell, CT
Major Music & Accounting

Timothy Nadel *

Class Senior
Hometown Farmington, CT
Major Accounting

Greg Logan *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Harwinton, CT
Major Music Education

Hanna Farag *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Shelton, CT
Major Chemistry

James Glidden *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Vernon, CT
Major Journalism

Julia Kaliszewski *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Durham, CT
Major Music Education

Mischelle Beerbaum *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Southington, CT
Major Computer Science

Nicholas Dillon *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Ridgefield, CT
Major Undecided

Victoria Duffy *

Class Sophomore
Hometown New Hartford, CT
Major Environmental Science

Dana Santillana *

Class Super Senior
Hometown Waterford, CT
Major 3D Animation and Art

Clarinet

Camila Porras *

Class Freshman
Hometown Wethersfield, CT
Major Political Science

Cassie Aimetti *

Class Freshman
Hometown Moosup, CT
Major Graphic Art

Emily Root *

Class Freshman
Hometown Thomaston, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

Janice Gao *

Class Freshman
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major Actuarial Science

Johan Jaramillo *

Class Freshman
Hometown Hartford, CT
Major Engineering

Jolie Atwood *

Class Freshman
Hometown Burlington, MA
Major Molecular and Cellular Biology

Madeline O’Connor *

Class Freshman
Hometown Longbeach, NY
Major History

Mia Winslow *

Class Freshman
Hometown Georgetown, MA
Major Engineering

Rachel Stadtlander *

Class Freshman
Hometown Denville, NJ
Major Environmental Science

Vienne Thibeault *

Class Freshman
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major Accounting

Alex Ursin *

Class Junior
Hometown Bolton, CT
Major Psychology

Allyson Tofeldt *

Class Junior
Hometown Newington, CT
Major Actuarial Sciences

Amanda Moquin *

Class Junior
Hometown Agawam, MA
Major Special Education

Amie Lee *

Class Junior
Hometown Vernon, CT
Major HDFS

Cheyenne Li *

Class Junior
Hometown Darien, CT
Major Biophysics

Emily Lessa *

Class Junior
Hometown New Milford, CT
Major Psychology

Hannah Petrillo *

Class Junior
Hometown West Haven, CT
Major Music Education

Isabelle Allinson *

Class Junior
Hometown Bolton, CT
Major Music Education

Katie May Howarth *

Class Junior
Hometown Westborough, MA
Major Graphic Design

Paige Beaudoin *

Class Junior
Hometown Stafford Springs, CT
Major SLHS

Raghavi Shanmuganathan *

Class Junior
Hometown Lyndhurst, NJ
Major Biomedical Engineering

Torail Murphy *

Class Junior
Hometown Waterbury, CT
Major Civil Engineering

Ana Fede *

Class Senior
Hometown Middlefield, CT
Major HDFS

Marlow Hubbard *

Class Senior
Hometown Cape Neddick, ME
Major Music Education

Taron Jaruchaiyakul *

Class Senior
Hometown Branford, CT
Major Economics

Aimee Barga *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Eliot, ME
Major Music Education

Alexis Nadeau *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Manchester, CT
Major Chemical Engineering

Amber Hills *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Dagsboro, DE
Major Animal Science

Andrea Pena-Cuddeback *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Newington, CT
Major Animal Science

Colin Piteo *

Class Sophomore
Hometown East Hampton, CT
Major History and Political Science

Dajia Carr *

Class Sophomore
Hometown New Haven, CT
Major ACES

Hailey Kampton *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Valley Stream, NY
Major Animal Science

Helena Yawin *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Plaineville, CT
Major English and Political Science

Madison Teeples *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Ellington, CT
Major Psychology

Mikayla Cusack *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Boxford, MA
Major French

Nell Pena-Cuddeback *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Newington, CT
Major Animal Science

Veena Bellam *

Class Sophomore
Hometown South Windsor, CT
Major Physiology and Neurobiology

Flute

Alex Domingo *

Class Freshman
Hometown North Brunswick, NJ
Major Chemical Engineering

Alexandra O'Boyle *

Class Freshman
Hometown Red Bank, NJ
Major Physiology & Neurobiology

Carolina Martinez *

Class Freshman
Hometown Stratford, CT
Major Biological Sciences

Caroline Wexler *

Class Freshman
Hometown Redding, CT
Major Geoscience

Claire Gordon *

Class Freshman
Hometown Penacook, NH
Major Music Education

Devora Trestman *

Class Freshman
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major Music Education

Feiyang Li *

Class Freshman
Hometown Middletown, CT
Major Biomedical Engineering

Hannah Spinner *

Class Freshman
Hometown New Milford, CT
Major Elementary Education

Jeanmarie Exel *

Class Freshman
Hometown Ashburn, VA
Major Music

Justin Li *

Class Freshman
Hometown South Windsor, CT
Major Undecided

Katrina Doherty *

Class Freshman
Hometown South Windsor, CT
Major Chemistry

Kevin Huang *

Class Freshman
Hometown Milford, CT
Major Computer Science

Kimberly Murillo *

Class Freshman
Hometown West Hartford, CT
Major Biology

Madeline Swanson *

Class Freshman
Hometown Stratford, CT
Major Business Undecided

Madison Perry *

Class Freshman
Hometown Winsted, CT
Major Music Education

Remy Hurd *

Class Freshman
Hometown Ansonia, CT
Major Business and Allied Health

Sarah Khouja *

Class Freshman
Hometown Stratford, CT
Major Pre-Teaching

Sarah Parzych *

Class Freshman
Hometown Coventry, CT
Major Special Education

Yutong Yang *

Class Freshman
Hometown Plano, TX
Major Marine Sciences

Francesca DePalma *

Class Graduate Student
Hometown Coventry, CT
Major Curriculum and Instruction

Alexa Crea *

Class Junior
Hometown Stratford, CT
Major Psychology and Political Science

Alyssa Harvey *

Class Junior
Hometown Danielson, CT
Major English

Gabrielle Thayer *

Class Junior
Hometown Stafford Springs, CT
Major Nursing

Heather Ruszkowski *

Class Junior
Hometown Oakville, CT
Major Psychology

Kaitlyn Newport *

Class Junior
Hometown Manchester, CT
Major Mathematics Secondary Education

Katherine Suarez *

Class Junior
Hometown Hillsdale, NJ
Major Vocal Performance

Riley Morrill *

Class Junior
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major History and Economics

Erin Naclerio *

Class Senior
Hometown Madison, CT
Major Music Education

Joselyna Delgado *

Class Senior
Hometown Enfield, CT
Major Graphic Design

Haneen Fiazuddin *

Class Sophomore
Hometown South Windsor, CT
Major Pre-Vet/Animal Science

Qingyu Dai *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Storrs, CT
Major Electrical Engineering

Slawomir Piela *

Class Sophomore
Hometown East Hampton, CT
Major Chemistry and Marine Sciences

Sofia Karalekas *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Franklin Lakes, NJ
Major Political Science and Human Rights

Sophia Ciraldo *

Class Sophomore
Hometown South Glastonbury, CT
Major English

Angela Rossi *

Class Super Senior
Hometown Ashford, CT
Major Communication and Psychological Sciences

Daniel Walter *

Class Super Senior
Hometown Granby, CT
Major Sport Management

Drumline

Gerald Gory *

Class Freshman
Hometown Beacon Falls, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

James Kadra *

Class Freshman
Hometown Hanover, MA
Major Physics

Jeffrey Roy *

Class Freshman
Hometown Ashford, CT
Major Psychology

Lukas Bosch *

Class Freshman
Hometown New Haven, CT
Major History

Nate Cotton *

Class Freshman
Hometown Bloomfield, CT
Major Business Administration

Pio Castellano *

Class Freshman
Hometown Plantsville, CT
Major Music Performance - Piano

Akash Ali *

Class Junior
Hometown Branford, CT
Major Computer Science & Engineering

Brandon Peate *

Class Junior
Hometown Berlin, CT
Major GIS and Urban & Community Studies

Manik Soomro *

Class Junior
Hometown Branford, CT
Major Computer Science

Matt Sauer *

Class Junior
Hometown Meriden, CT
Major Business Administration

Emily DiGiacomo *

Class Senior
Hometown Stamford, CT
Major Economics & Political Science

Emily Spagnuolo *

Class Senior
Hometown Sherman, CT
Major Environmental Science

Joey Radcliff *

Class Senior
Hometown Vernon, CT
Major Chemical Engineering

William Rood *

Class Senior
Hometown Columbia, CT
Major Computer Science

Angela Jiang *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Suffield, CT
Major Chemical Engineering

Charles Marenghi *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Naugatuck, CT
Major Music Education

Eli Low

Class Sophomore
Hometown Dover, NH
Major Classics

Francisco Devevo *

Class Sophomore
Hometown New Britain, CT
Major English

Idalisse Martinez *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Ansonia, CT
Major Music Therapy

Jordan Hill *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Santa Cruz, CA
Major Allied Health Sciences

Justus Carney *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Hanover, MA
Major Psychology

Kayla Sicotte *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Bristol, CT
Major Allied Health Sciences

Michael Kowalski *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Broad Brook, CT
Major Chemical Engineering

A.J. Newman *

Class Super Senior
Hometown North Granby, CT
Major Applied Resource Economics

Front Ensemble

Catherine Fiano *

Class Junior
Hometown Bolton, CT
Major Digital Media and Design & Music

Greg Venegas *

Class Junior
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major Electrical Engineering

Isabella Pattacini *

Class Junior
Hometown Manchester, CT
Major Psychology/Communications

Marla Fais *

Class Junior
Hometown Franklin Lakes, NJ
Major Biomedical Engineering

Matthew Abate *

Class Junior
Hometown Bozrah, CT
Major Music Education

Ryan Thibodeau *

Class Junior
Hometown New Milford, CT
Major Molecular and Cellular Biology

Audrey Falsetti *

Class Senior
Hometown Shelton, CT
Major Physiology & Neurobiology

Sahal Nasim *

Class Senior
Hometown Cheshire, CT
Major Molecular and Cellular Biology

Gabriel Pontore *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Newtown, CT
Major 3D Animation

Jillian Milton *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Union Beach, NJ
Major Digital Media and Design

Maya Rivera *

Class Sophomore
Hometown New Britain, CT
Major Undecided

Color Guard

Amber Laskos *

Class Freshman
Hometown Burlington, CT
Major Biomedical Engineering

Claire Penwell *

Class Freshman
Hometown Cheshire, CT
Major Undecided

Elizabeth Marquis *

Class Freshman
Hometown Norwood, CT
Major Undecided

Gregory Rodriguez *

Class Freshman
Hometown Wallingford, CT
Major Biological Sciences

Grian Wizner *

Class Freshman
Hometown Weatogue, CT
Major Psychological Sciences

Hannah Leibowitz *

Class Freshman
Hometown Moodus, CT
Major Environmental Studies

Jillian Pasquino *

Class Freshman
Hometown Randolph, NJ
Major Marine Sciences

Megan Kelly *

Class Freshman
Hometown Madison, CT
Major Animal Science

Jillian Kuofie *

Class Junior
Hometown East Granby, CT
Major Physiology and Neurobiology

Jose Rodriguez-Sanchez *

Class Junior
Hometown East Haven, CT
Major Nursing

Julia Vassallo *

Class Junior
Hometown Windsor, CT
Major Political Science

Michelle Montes *

Class Junior
Hometown Milford, CT
Major Allied Health

Shannon Collins *

Class Junior
Hometown Melrose, MA
Major Environmental Studies and Human Rights

Sierra Woods *

Class Junior
Hometown New Milford, CT
Major Mathematics

Allison Camp *

Class Senior
Hometown Bolton, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

Nikkie Huang *

Class Senior
Hometown Middletown, CT
Major Accounting

Araceli Tello *

Class Sophomore
Hometown East Haven, CT
Major Biology

Katie Coleman *

Class Sophomore
Hometown North Andover, MA
Major HDFS and Elementary Education

Sophia Rogers *

Class Sophomore
Hometown Salem, CT
Major Nursing

Logistics

Ammar Alzouabi *

Class Junior
Hometown Naugatuck, CT
Major Biology

Ashlyn Cartier *

Class Junior
Hometown Stafford Springs, CT
Major Anthropology

Kristen Soldau *

Class Senior
Hometown Bedford, NH
Major Biomedical Engineering

Nathaniel Larsen *

Class Senior
Hometown Stratford, CT
Major Mechanical Engineering

William Glidden *

Class Senior
Hometown Durham, CT
Major Biology & English